Phone: (+374 10) 32 40 40
AUA-MIT Collaborative Science Series: Empowering Minds in Armenia
MIT students delivered lectures and hosted hands-on workshops for science and engineering enthusiasts from Armenian educational institutions.
Empowering Education: Martin Mirakyan’s (BSCS ’19) Journey to Founding Profound Academy
His trajectory from student to entrepreneur underscores his ability to merge theoretical knowledge with practical application.
Alumni Forum Series: AUA Hosts Talk on Field of Education
Talin Saghdasaryan (BSCS ’19) unveiled her journey from majoring in computer science at AUA to studying the philosophy of education.
AUA Students Participate in Fifth Study Abroad Collaboration With WPI
Students will immerse themselves in two WPI courses of their choice and commence preparations for the Interactive Qualifying Project.
BSDS Program’s Capstones Bridge Academia With Industry
This hands-on experience is a critical component of the program, providing students with a platform to showcase their skills and creativity.
Building Tomorrow’s Sound: AUA’s Ongoing Success in Expanding Armenian Language Dataset
Thanks to the challenge, the voice data has quadrupled within just a few days, reaching 20 hours to date.
Hetq covers the inaugural Armenian Language Data Collection Challenge, organized by CSE in collaboration with NVIDIA, which resulted in a fourfold increase in the Armenian speech-to-text database, reaching 20 hours. /ARM/
Largest Armenian Language Data Collection Challenge Comes to Armenia
The Challenge will pave the way for future innovations in both the local and global landscape of language technology.